Home | Fixtures, Results & Reports | League Table | Form Guide | Squad | Past Seasons
Gander Green Lane | Performance Guide / Honours | Honours Gallery | Wallpapers | Past Features | Links

2016/17 FIXTURES & RESULTS

Key to competitions: NL = National League, LC = League Cup, FAC = FA Cup,
FAT = FA Trophy, SSC = Surrey Senior Cup, F = Friendly.
Home games are in bold type, Sutton's goals appear first in result column.

Underlined teams have match photos available. Underlined scorers have a picture of the goal.

Date Opposition Comp.Att.Score Scorers
July
Sat 9 Fulham XI F 575 1-3 Hudson-Odoi
Sat 16 Portsmouth F 1118 2-1 Deacon, Gomis
Wed 20 Kingstonian F 249 1-1 Hudson-Odoi (pen)
Sat 23 Crystal Palace XI F 657 1-0 Gomis
Tue 26 Hampton & Richmond F 290 1-2 Biamou
Sat 30 Ebbsfleet United F 401 2-0 Collins, Fitchett
August
Tue 2 Tonbridge Angels F 251 3-1 Gomis, Dickson, Dundas
Sat 6 Solihull Moors NL 1305 1-3 Beckwith
Tue 9 Forest Green Rovers NL 1369 1-1 Bailey (pen)
Sat 13 Lincoln City NL 3195 3-1 Wishart, Collins, Deacon
Tue 16 Torquay United NL 1625 2-0 Biamou, Bailey (pen)
Sat 20 Macclesfield Town NL 1255 2-0 Stearn, Gomis
Sat 27 Chester NL 1625 0-4 -
Mon 29 Dagenham & RedbridgeNL 1951 1-0 Hudson-Odoi
September
Sat 3 Gateshead NL 890 0-1 -
Sat 10 Wrexham NL 3980 0-1 -
Tue 13 Braintree Town NL 922 1-2 Bailey (pen)
Sat 17 Tranmere Rovers NL 1680 1-0 Fitchett
Sat 24 Eastleigh NL 2853 1-2 Stearn
October
Sat 1 Guiseley NL 1282 1-0 Own goal
Tue 4 Dover Athletic NL 821 1-3 Amankwaah
Sat 8 Woking NL 1714 4-1 Deacon, Stearn, Bailey, McAllister
Sat 15 Forest Green RoversFAC 751 2-1 Stearn, Deacon
Sat 22 Southport NL 864 1-1 Collins (pen)
Tue 25 Maidstone United NL 1609 2-2 Fitchett, Bailey
Sat 29 York City NL 2037 2-2 Collins 2 (2 pens (1, 2))
November
Sat 5 Dartford FAC 1689 6-3 Biamou 2 (1, 2), Deacon 2 (1, 2), Stearn 2 (1, 2)
Sat 12 Barrow NL 1588 0-0 -
Sat 19 North Ferriby UnitedNL 372 1-2 Biamou
Tue 22 Boreham Wood NL 371 0-1 -
Sat 26 Aldershot Town NL 1847 2-0 Collins 2 (1, 2)
Tue 29 Dover Athletic NL 1091 0-6 -
December
Sat 3 Cheltenham Town FAC 2224 2-1 Tubbs, Deacon
Tue 6 Raynes Park vale SSC 75 1-1
(3-4 pens)
Lema
Sat 10 Bath City FAT 524 1-0 Jefford
Sat 17 Wrexham NL 1613 1-0 Own goal
Mon 26 Bromley NL 2036 0-1 -
January
Sun 1 Bromley NL 1766 2-0 Biamou, Hudson-Odoi
Sat 7 Wimbledon FAC 5013 0-0 -
Tue 10 Braintree Town NL 568 0-1 -
Sat 14 Worthing FAT 1398 2-2 Deacon, May
Tue 17 Wimbledon FAC 4768 3-1 Deacon, Biamou, Fitchett
Sat 21 Eastleigh NL 2179 1-1 Tubbs
Tue 24 Worthing FAT 496 3-2 (AET)McAllister, Beckwith, May
Sun 29 Leeds United FAC 4997 1-0 Collins (pen)
February
Sat 4 Boreham Wood FAT 879 0-0 -
Tue 7 Boreham Wood FAT 269 0-5 -
Sat 11 Solihull Moors NL 671 0-3 -
Tue 14 Guiseley NL 664 1-2 Tubbs
Mon 20 Arsenal FAC 5013 0-2 -
Sat 25 Torquay United NL 1646 3-2 Deacon, Biamou, Beckwith
Tue 28 Boreham Wood NL 1441 1-0 Biamou
March
Sat 4 Barrow NL 1145 0-0 -
Sat 11 York City NL 2171 2-2 Bailey, Own Goal
Tue 14 Forest Green RoversNL 1446 1-2 Cadogan
Sat 18 Aldershot Town NL 2197 0-2 -
Tue 21 Maidstone United NL 2929 1-1 Own goal
Sat 25 North Ferriby UnitedNL 1664 5-1 Deacon, Collins, Biamou, Cadogan 2 (1, 2)
Tue 28 Lincoln City NL2246 1-1 Deacon
April
Sat 1 Woking NL 1537 1-2 Cadogan
Tue 4 Tranmere Rovers NL 4694 2-3 Jebb, Gueye
Sat 8 Southport NL 1807 2-2 Cadogan, Deacon
Fri 14 Gateshead NL 1889 3-0 Deacon (pen), Biamou 2 (1, 2)
Mon 17 Dagenham & RedbridgeNL 1634 2-2 Biamou 2 (1, 2)
Sat 22 Chester NL 2082 5-2 Coombes 2 (1,, 2), May, Collins, Bailey
Sat 29 Macclesfield Town NL 1660 0-0 -

[Back to Top]


Comments and suggestions to the webmaster | Site Map | Legal Stuff / Credits