Home | Fixtures, Results & Reports | League Table | Form Guide | Squad | Past Seasons
Gander Green Lane | Performance Guide / Honours | Honours Gallery | Wallpapers | Past Features | Links

2017/18 FIXTURES & RESULTS

Key to competitions: NL = National League, LC = League Cup, FAC = FA Cup,
FAT = FA Trophy, SSC = Surrey Senior Cup, F = Friendly.
Home games are in bold type, Sutton's goals appear first in result column.

Underlined teams have match photos available. Underlined scorers have a picture of the goal.

Date Opposition Comp.Att.Score Scorers
July
Sat 8 Coventry City F 1076 0-1 -
Sat 15 Hemel Hempstead Town F 503 0-1 -
Tue 18 Dartford F 332 1-0 Gueye
Sat 22 Havant & Waterlooville F - 5-2 Lafayette, Wright (pen), Bailey, Dundas, Taylor
Fri 28 Norwich City XI F 804 3-2 Wright, Taylor, Dundas
Sat 29 Chelmsford City F 402 2-1 Cadogan 2 (1, 2)
August
Sat 5 Leyton Orient NL 3198 2-0 Collins (Pen), Beckwith
Tue 8 Eastleigh NL 1744 0-1 -
Sat 12 Tranmere Rovers NL 5050 1-0 Dundas
Tue 15 Macclesfield TownNL 1986 2-1 Emmanuel,Wright
Sat 19 Chester NL 1670 3-2 John, Wright, Cadogan
Sat 26 Maidstone UnitedNL 2312 1-3 Wright
Mon 28 Bromley NL 2239 1-0 Eastmond
September
Sat 2 Maidenhead United NL 2158 0-2 -
Sat 9 Gateshead NL 1805 1-1 Walton (Pen)
Tue 12 Dagenham and RedbridgeNL 1261 2-1 Dundas, Davis
Sat 16 Woking NL 2193 0-2 -
Sat 23 Barrow NL
Sat 30 Wrexham NL
October
Tue 3 Dover Athletic NL
Sat 7 AFC Fylde NL
Sat 21 Hartlepool United NL
Tue 24 Aldershot Town NL
Sat 28 Ebbsfleet United NL
November
Sat 11 Solihull Moors NL
Sat 18 Halifax Town NL
Tue 21 Torquay United NL
Sat 25 Guiseley NL
December
Sat 2 Eastleigh NL
Sat 9 Leyton Orient NL
Sat 23 Tranmere Rovers NL
Tue 26 Boreham Wood NL
Sat 30 Macclesfield Town NL
January
Mon 1 Boreham Wood NL
Sat 6 Gateshead NL
Sat 20 Dagenham and RedbridgeNL
Sat 27 Barrow NL
February
Sat 3 Woking NL
Sat 10 Dover Athletic NL
Sat 17 Wrexham NL
Tue 20 Torquay United NL
Sat 24 Guiseley NL
March
Sat 3 Halifax Town NL
Sat 10 Solihull Moors NL
Sat 17 Maidstone United NL
Sat 24 Chester NL
Fri 30 Maidenhead United NL
April
Mon 2 Bromley NL
Sat 7 AFC Fylde NL
Sat 14 Hartlepool United NL
Sat 21 Ebbsfleet United NL
Sat 28 Aldershot Town NL

[Back to Top]


Comments and suggestions to the webmaster | Site Map | Legal Stuff / Credits