|
|
2019/20 FIXTURES & RESULTS
Key to competitions: NL = National League, LC = League Cup, FAC = FA Cup, FAT = FA Trophy, SSC = Surrey Senior Cup, SCC = Scottish Challenge Cup, F = Friendly.
Home games are in bold type, Sutton's goals appear first in result column.
Underlined teams have match photos available. Underlined scorers have a picture of the goal.
Date | Opposition | Comp. | Att. | Score | Scorers |
| July | | | | |
Sat 13 | Slough Town | F | 412 | 3-0 | Ajiboye, Jarvis, Wabo |
Tue 16 | Tonbridge Angels | F | 267 | 2-1 | Jarvis 2 |
Sat 20 | Havant & Waterlooville | F | - | 0-2 | - |
Tue 23 | Dulwich Hamlet | F | 301 | 2-0 | Kearney 2 (2) |
Fri 26 | Sutton Common Rovers | F | - | 4-2 | Bolarinwa, Kearney 3 (1 pen) (2, 3), |
Sat 27 | Chelsea U23s | F | 803 | 2-2 | Jarvis, Collins |
| August | | | | |
Sat 3 | Hartlepool United | NL | 3812 | 3-1 | Beautyman 2 (2), Randall |
Tue 6 | Barnet | NL | 1761 | 1-1 | Beautyman |
Sat 10 | Chorley | NL | 1436 | 2-2 | Jarvis, Milsom |
Tue 13 | Eastleigh | NL | 1750 | 1-1 | Collins |
Sat 17 | Boreham Wood | NL | 407 | 1-0 | Wright |
Sat 24 | Dover Athletic | NL | 1552 | 1-2 | Collins |
Mon 26 | Aldershot Town | NL | 1662 | 1-1 | Collins (pen) |
Sat 31 | Maidenhead United | NL | 1554 | 0-3 | - |
| September | | | | |
Tue 3 | Yeovil Town | NL | 2279 | 0-1 | - |
Sat 7 | Notts County | NL | 2059 | 1-1 | Beautyman |
Sat 14 | Wrexham | NL | 3824 | 1-1 | Beautyman |
Sat 21 | Chesterfield | NL | 1649 | 4-0 | Jarvis 2 (2), Wright, Beautyman |
Tue 24 | Dagenham & Redbridge | NL | 1513 | 0-2 | - |
Sat 28 | Harrogate Town | NL | 769 | 0-2 | - |
| October | | | | |
Sat 5 | Stockport County | NL | 1808 | 0-0 | - |
Tue 8 | Solihull Moors | NL | 3043 | 0-2 | - |
Sat 12 | AFC Fylde | NL | | P-P | |
Sat 19 | Billericay Town | FAC 4Q | 789 | 1-1 | Bugiel |
Tue 22 | Billericay Town | FAC 4QR | 1113 | 2-5 | Beautyman, Wright |
Sat 26 | Ebbsfleet United | NL | 1566 | 2-3 | Ajiboye, Bugiel |
Tue 29 | FC Halifax Town | NL | 1326 | 0-1 | - |
| November | | | | |
Sat 2 | Barrow | NL | 1827 | 0-1 | - |
Tue 12 | Horley Town | SSC | 156 | 3-0 | Brown, Jarvis, Wright |
Sat 16 | Torquay United | NL | 2770 | 2-1 | Ajiboye, Beautyman |
Sat 23 | Bromley | NL | 1762 | 0-2 | - |
Tue 26 | Dagenham & Redbridge | NL | 1070 | 2-1 | Eastmond, Wright |
Sat 30 | Harrogate Town | NL | 1490 | 3-1 | Beautyman, Wright 2 (1, 2) |
| December | | | | |
Sat 7 | Notts County | NL | 5652 | 1-1 | Beautyman |
Tue 10 | AFC Fylde | NL | 1054 | 0-0 | - |
Sat 14 | Dagenham & Redbridge | FAT | 429 | 1-1 | Bugiel |
Tue 17 | Dagenham & Redbridge | FAT R | 417 | 1-1 (2-3 aet) | Beautyman (pen), Bugiel |
Sat 21 | Wrexham | NL | 1637 | 3-1 | Bugiel 3 (1, 2, 3 (pen)) |
Thu 26 | Woking | NL | 2257 | 2-0 | Bugiel 2 (1, 2) |
Sat 28 | Yeovil Town | NL | 2189 | 3-2 | Beautyman, Goodliffe, Ajiboye |
| January | | | | |
Wed 1 | Woking | NL | 1965 | 6-2 | Beautyman 2 (1, 2 (pen)), Goodliffe, Wright, Ajiboye, Dundas |
Sat 4 | Chesterfield | NL | 3283 | 0-1 | - |
Sat 18 | Stockport County | NL | 5079 | 0-0 | - |
Sat 25 | Solihull Moors | NL | 1618 | 0-0 | - |
Tue 28 | Leatherhead | SSC | | 0-3 | - |
| February | | | | |
Sat 1 | Ebbsfleet United | NL | 979 | 1-1 | Beautyman |
Sat 8 | Tonbridge Angels | F | - | 4-2 | Olaofe, Brown, Milsom, Ajiboye |
Sat 15 | FC Halifax Town | NL | | P-P | |
Sat 22 | Barrow | NL | 1871 | 2-2 | Beautyman 2 (1, 2 (pen)) |
Sat 29 | Bromley | NL | 1909 | 1-0 | Bugiel |
| March | | | | |
Tue 3 | FC Halifax Town | NL | 1637 | 0-1 | - |
Sat 7 | Torquay United | NL | 1842 | 2-0 | Milsom, Randall |
Sat 14 | Hartlepool United | NL | 2126 | 1-1 | Olaofe |
Tue 17 | AFC Fylde | NL | | A-A | |
Sat 21 | Barnet | NL | | A-A | |
Sat 28 | Eastleigh | NL | | A-A | |
| April | | | | |
Sat 4 | Chorley | NL | | A-A | |
Fri 10 | Aldershot Town | NL | | A-A | |
Mon 13 | Dover Athletic | NL | | A-A | |
Sat 18 | Boreham Wood | NL | | A-A | |
Sat 25 | Maidenhead United | NL | | A-A | |
Season suspended on Sunday 15th March due to Covid-19.
[Back to Top]
|
|
|